412 Rudd Rd Townsend, TN 37882
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $456,660
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Rudd Rd, Townsend, TN 37882 and is currently estimated at $415,830, approximately $412 per square foot. 412 Rudd Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Bought by
Godfrey Nancy L and Godfrey Frieland T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1947
Bought by
Myers Don R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Nancy L | $80,000 | -- | |
| Myers Don R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $46,575 | $19,350 | $27,225 |
| 2024 | $741 | $46,575 | $19,350 | $27,225 |
| 2023 | $741 | $46,575 | $19,350 | $27,225 |
| 2022 | $707 | $28,625 | $14,475 | $14,150 |
| 2021 | $707 | $28,625 | $14,475 | $14,150 |
| 2020 | $707 | $28,625 | $14,475 | $14,150 |
| 2019 | $707 | $28,625 | $14,475 | $14,150 |
| 2018 | $616 | $24,950 | $14,850 | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $616 | $24,950 | $14,850 | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $616 | $24,950 | $14,850 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $536 | $24,950 | $14,850 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | $527 | $24,950 | $14,850 | $10,100 |
| 2013 | $527 | $24,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map