412 S 10th St Olivia, MN 56277
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 S 10th St, Olivia, MN 56277 and is currently estimated at $96,629, approximately $158 per square foot. 412 S 10th St is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including BOLD Senior High School and BOLD Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Morse Harold D and Morse Carol
Bought by
Morse Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Carol | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morse Carol | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $51,700 | $5,000 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $594 | $48,900 | $5,000 | $43,900 |
| 2023 | $532 | $43,500 | $5,000 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $460 | $41,600 | $5,000 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $454 | $36,400 | $5,000 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $436 | $36,400 | $5,000 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $380 | $33,000 | $5,000 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $370 | $30,400 | $5,000 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $350 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map