412 S Pannes Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $581,452 - $653,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 S Pannes Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $605,113, approximately $564 per square foot. 412 S Pannes Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Hayes Juanita E
Bought by
Hayes Juanita E and The Juanita E Hayes Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Juanita E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $39,396 | $22,027 | $17,369 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $38,625 | $21,596 | $17,029 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $37,869 | $21,173 | $16,696 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $37,127 | $20,758 | $16,369 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $36,400 | $20,351 | $16,049 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $35,323 | $19,749 | $15,574 |
| 2018 | $946 | $34,631 | $19,362 | $15,269 |
| 2016 | $898 | $33,288 | $18,611 | $14,677 |
| 2015 | $871 | $32,789 | $18,332 | $14,457 |
| 2014 | $868 | $32,147 | $17,973 | $14,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map