412 Sutton Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $515,873 - $609,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Sutton Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $564,218, approximately $422 per square foot. 412 Sutton Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Corpus Christi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Mamah Christian and Mamah Judith
Bought by
Gilmore Eugina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$176,113
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$388,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Ainora Carmine and Ainora Theodora
Bought by
Mamah Christian and Mamah Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Eugina | $260,000 | -- | |
| Mamah Christian | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmore Eugina | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Mamah Christian | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,882 | $356,100 | $191,300 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $10,252 | $356,100 | $191,300 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $9,095 | $356,100 | $191,300 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $9,095 | $324,600 | $175,000 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $8,989 | $267,700 | $147,500 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $8,858 | $267,700 | $147,500 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $8,862 | $264,000 | $145,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $8,918 | $261,300 | $142,500 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $8,794 | $257,500 | $140,000 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $8,320 | $246,300 | $130,000 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $8,456 | $241,600 | $140,000 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $8,026 | $241,600 | $140,000 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map