412 Vista Way Chula Vista, CA 91910
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $853,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Vista Way, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $819,010, approximately $530 per square foot. 412 Vista Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rosebank Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Brambila X Patricia
Bought by
Brambila X Patricia and Gutierrez Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Guitierrez Carlos
Bought by
Brambila X Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,400
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Guerra Gilbert and Guerra Martha
Bought by
Brambila X Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,400
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brambila X Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Brambila X Patricia | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Brambila X Patricia | $462,000 | New Century Title | |
| -- | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brambila X Patricia | $323,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,346 | $706,831 | $299,682 | $407,149 |
| 2024 | $8,052 | $692,972 | $293,806 | $399,166 |
| 2023 | $7,941 | $679,386 | $288,046 | $391,340 |
| 2022 | $7,712 | $666,066 | $282,399 | $383,667 |
| 2021 | $6,336 | $550,000 | $332,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $5,676 | $500,000 | $302,000 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $485,000 | $293,000 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $5,377 | $475,000 | $287,000 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $10 | $425,000 | $257,000 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $395,000 | $239,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $4,261 | $379,000 | $230,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $4,057 | $360,000 | $219,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map