Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelli Burau
Keller Williams Integrity NW
(763) 286-5618
3 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $329,962 - $353,000
This spacious 4 bed, 4 bath home, built in 2005, checks every box-style, space, and smart updates throughout. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, a modern backsplash, and sleek appliances, making it the prefect spot to cook, entertain, or enjoy your morning coffee. Enjoy the convenience of main floor laundry and large entry closets for everyday organization. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a private bath and walk-in closet, and with three bedrooms on one level, the layout is ideal for all. Need extra space? The recently finished basement adds a versatile area perfect for a home office, playroom, guest room, or movie nights. Major upgrades are already done: new furnace, A/C, roof, and siding. Plus, you'll love the heated garage, fenced yard with utility shed, sprinkler system, and smart home features throughout. All of this in a convenient location close to shopping, schools, and everyday essentials. Your next home has it all, just move in!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwyhe Natalie | $347,500 | Central Land Title | |
| Haegele David J | $245,000 | Central Land Ttl Guarantee C | |
| Sprague Dustin | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanwyhe Natalie | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haegele David J | $232,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $347,500 | -0.7% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $292,000 | $90,000 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $282,600 | $85,000 | $197,600 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $307,400 | $85,000 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $280,600 | $85,000 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $231,000 | $60,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $203,300 | $50,000 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $197,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelli Burau
Keller Williams Integrity NW
(763) 286-5618
3 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kari Wendroth
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(320) 291-5449
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6725935
APN: 155-010-080050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.