412 Walnut St SE Sleepy Eye, MN 56085
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Walnut St SE, Sleepy Eye, MN 56085 and is currently estimated at $121,189, approximately $103 per square foot. 412 Walnut St SE is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sleepy Eye Elementary School, Sleepy Eye Secondary School, and St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $90,500 | $17,100 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $790 | $87,600 | $17,100 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $736 | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $700 | $70,900 | $14,900 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $704 | $70,300 | $14,900 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $662 | $72,400 | $14,900 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $650 | $67,700 | $14,200 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $644 | $69,100 | $14,200 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $538 | $64,600 | $12,600 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $534 | $53,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map