412 Winthrop Dr Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Winthrop Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $440,423, approximately $272 per square foot. 412 Winthrop Dr is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Northeast School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Katharine M Lalonde
Bought by
Lalonde Mary Katharine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalonde Mary Katharine | -- | Clune Robert J |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,507 | $380,000 | $91,700 | $288,300 |
| 2024 | $9,507 | $380,000 | $91,700 | $288,300 |
| 2023 | $8,496 | $307,000 | $91,700 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $7,483 | $267,000 | $91,700 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $7,483 | $245,000 | $91,700 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $245,000 | $91,700 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $7,557 | $245,000 | $91,700 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $7,720 | $245,000 | $91,700 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $6,603 | $245,000 | $91,700 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,000 | $91,700 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,000 | $91,700 | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map