412 Woodbark Ct Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $270,204
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Woodbark Ct, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $261,801, approximately $131 per square foot. 412 Woodbark Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mauldin Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Mccar Homes Greenville Llc
Bought by
Simchon Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Holmes Land Investments Inc
Bought by
Mccar Homes Greenville Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simchon Eric | $162,280 | None Available | |
| Mccar Homes Greenville Llc | $159,204 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $7,810 | $1,200 | $6,610 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $6,790 | $940 | $5,850 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $6,790 | $940 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $6,790 | $940 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $6,790 | $940 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $5,900 | $860 | $5,040 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $5,900 | $860 | $5,040 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $5,900 | $860 | $5,040 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $5,900 | $860 | $5,040 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $147,620 | $21,500 | $126,120 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $147,620 | $21,500 | $126,120 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $164,450 | $22,500 | $141,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map