4120 Castle Gate Dr Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $405,896 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 Castle Gate Dr, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $443,724, approximately $174 per square foot. 4120 Castle Gate Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including S.S. Dixon Primary School, S.S. Dixon Intermediate School, and Thomas L. Sims Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Old Southern Properties Llc
Bought by
Dunnam James E and Dunnam Charlotte A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,134
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$424,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Coxwell James A and Coxwell Sandra F
Bought by
Old Southern Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,497
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Gooden Homes Inc
Bought by
Coxwell James A and Coxwell Sandra F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area