4120 Diamond Cir Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $735,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 Diamond Cir, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $650,234, approximately $595 per square foot. 4120 Diamond Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Teresa Baligad
Bought by
Baligad Teresa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Bank United Of Texas
Bought by
Baligad Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,080
Outstanding Balance
$1,300
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$648,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Cole Andrew F and Cole Lora Lynn
Bought by
Bank United Of Texas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baligad Teresa J | -- | -- | |
| Baligad Teresa | $108,000 | First American Title | |
| Bank United Of Texas | $80,213 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baligad Teresa | $49,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $179,389 | $83,046 | $96,343 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $175,872 | $81,418 | $94,454 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $172,424 | $79,822 | $92,602 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $169,044 | $78,257 | $90,787 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $165,730 | $76,723 | $89,007 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $164,032 | $75,937 | $88,095 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $160,817 | $74,449 | $86,368 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $157,665 | $72,990 | $84,675 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $154,574 | $71,559 | $83,015 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $151,544 | $70,156 | $81,388 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $149,269 | $69,103 | $80,166 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $146,346 | $67,750 | $78,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map