4120 E Morrow Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,774 - $675,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 E Morrow Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $642,944, approximately $315 per square foot. 4120 E Morrow Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Kunz Douglas A and Kunz Leslie A
Bought by
Kunz Douglas A and Kunz Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Cooper Bert A and Cooper Deanne
Bought by
Kunz Douglas A and Kunz Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$959
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunz Douglas A | -- | None Available | |
| Kunz Douglas A | $144,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunz Douglas A | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $32,343 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $30,802 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $44,300 | $8,860 | $35,440 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $34,070 | $6,810 | $27,260 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $31,770 | $6,350 | $25,420 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $29,360 | $5,870 | $23,490 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $25,570 | $5,110 | $20,460 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $23,950 | $4,790 | $19,160 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $23,100 | $4,620 | $18,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map