4120 Emerson St Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 Emerson St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $625,580, approximately $419 per square foot. 4120 Emerson St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Aguirre Rosario
Bought by
Rosario M Aguirre Revocable Living Trust and Aguirre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Cardin Marco A
Bought by
Aguirre Rosario M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Aguirre Rosario M and Cardin Marcus A
Bought by
Cardin Marco A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Wallace Scot W and Wallace Susan
Bought by
Aguirre Rosario M and Cardin Marcus A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario M Aguirre Revocable Living Trust | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Aguirre Rosario M | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Cardin Marco A | -- | None Available | |
| Aguirre Rosario M | $465,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Rosario M | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,720 | $626,240 | $170,812 | $455,428 |
| 2023 | $6,720 | $563,731 | $151,055 | $412,676 |
| 2022 | $5,767 | $512,483 | $137,323 | $375,160 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $434,307 | $116,375 | $317,932 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $387,774 | $103,906 | $283,868 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $376,480 | $100,880 | $275,600 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $362,000 | $97,000 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $333,000 | $90,000 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $321,000 | $86,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $311,000 | $84,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $3,095 | $286,000 | $77,000 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map