4120 Lethram Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,204,000 - $1,490,817
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$1,025/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 Lethram Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,346,704, approximately $1,024 per square foot. 4120 Lethram Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Henry P. Mohr Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Clifton
Bought by
Ancar Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,567
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,083,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Vicki
Bought by
Thomas Clifton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Chestnut Deborah L
Bought by
Wies Edward A and Wies Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Chestnut Deborah L and Chestnut Jack R
Bought by
Chestnut Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Chestnut Jack R and Sr Judith Jack R
Bought by
Chestnut Deborah L and Chestnut Jack R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Chestnut Daniela
Bought by
Chestnut Jack R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Miller Melynda Miya and Miller Mark A
Bought by
Chestnut Jack R and Chestnut Jack R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancar Curtis | $605,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thomas Clifton | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thomas Clifton | $680,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wies Edward A | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chestnut Deborah L | $139,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chestnut Deborah L | $73,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chestnut Jack R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Chestnut Jack R | $221,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ancar Curtis | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Clifton | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Clifton | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wies Edward A | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chestnut Deborah L | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chestnut Jack R | $165,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,160 | $965,296 | $238,387 | $726,909 |
| 2024 | $11,160 | $946,370 | $233,713 | $712,657 |
| 2023 | $11,033 | $927,819 | $229,132 | $698,687 |
| 2022 | $10,452 | $909,630 | $224,640 | $684,990 |
| 2021 | $10,185 | $891,800 | $220,237 | $671,563 |
| 2020 | $10,055 | $882,658 | $217,979 | $664,679 |
| 2019 | $10,178 | $865,357 | $213,707 | $651,650 |
| 2018 | $8,225 | $698,393 | $209,518 | $488,875 |
| 2017 | $8,015 | $684,701 | $205,410 | $479,291 |
| 2016 | $7,400 | $671,277 | $201,383 | $469,894 |
| 2015 | $7,262 | $661,197 | $198,359 | $462,838 |
| 2014 | $7,392 | $648,251 | $194,475 | $453,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map