4120 Shacklett Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $236,338 - $329,000
Studio
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 Shacklett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $276,835, approximately $283 per square foot. 4120 Shacklett Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Adcock Paul A
Bought by
Johnsonjames R and Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnsonjames R | $61,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $51,675 | $13,750 | $37,925 |
| 2024 | $970 | $51,675 | $13,750 | $37,925 |
| 2023 | $970 | $51,675 | $13,750 | $37,925 |
| 2022 | $835 | $51,675 | $13,750 | $37,925 |
| 2021 | $711 | $32,025 | $8,125 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $711 | $32,025 | $8,125 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $711 | $32,025 | $8,125 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $672 | $32,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $620 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $620 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $620 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map