4126 Shacklett Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $261,725 - $353,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Shacklett Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $295,431, approximately $222 per square foot. 4126 Shacklett Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Jordan Edward L and Jordan Amber
Bought by
Jordan Edward L and Jordan Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Jordan Edward L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Smith Dan B
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Smith Tracy
Bought by
Smith Dan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,350
Interest Rate
5.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Eugene Collier Ronald
Bought by
Dan Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan William P | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Edward L | $90,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $96,750 | -- | |
| Smith Dan B | $113,000 | -- | |
| Dan Smith | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dan Smith | $107,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $54,375 | $13,750 | $40,625 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $54,375 | $13,750 | $40,625 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $54,375 | $13,750 | $40,625 |
| 2022 | $879 | $54,375 | $13,750 | $40,625 |
| 2021 | $810 | $36,500 | $8,125 | $28,375 |
| 2020 | $810 | $36,500 | $8,125 | $28,375 |
| 2019 | $810 | $36,500 | $8,125 | $28,375 |
| 2018 | $766 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $707 | $26,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $707 | $26,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $707 | $26,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $656 | $26,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map