$3,000 Per Month

4120 Valley View Rd Unit A Austin, TX 78704

South Lamar Neighborhood
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,385 Sq Ft
3,942 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Deck
  • Central Air
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

Enjoy everything 78704 has to offer with this townhouse style condo super close to tons of shopping and restaurants (including Radio Coffee, End of an Ear Record Store and Uncommon Objects!) You are sure to love this open floor plan with high ceilings and polished concrete flooring. Coming in from the fully fenced front yard, the living and dining room flow seamlessly to the back of the home. Fully enclosed private yard with a deck that's perfect for a grill as well as a hot-tub! Second floor offers a second living room which could be ideal for a home office, media room or playroom. Two bedrooms upstairs, one of which has an on-suite bathroom with both a stand-up shower and a deep soaking tub. The second bathroom also has a tub and both bathrooms are tiled.

Listing Agent

Shaun Bodah

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 263-5655 License #0718651 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Gated Home
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,385 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04061009020000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • 4120 Valley View Condo Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $250
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions
  • Medium pets allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

3,942 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Small (< 20 lbs), Medium (< 35 lbs), Breed Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-06-01
  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: Rentspree
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 1
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 50
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • App Delivery To: Rentspree

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Directions: SOUTH on Lamar, LEFT on Menchaca, LEFT on Fort View, LEFT on Valley View
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard, Gate, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1385
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 263-5655
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.76
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 2.17
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.76
  • List Price By Living Area: 2.17
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Complex Name: 4120 Valley View
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Two Primary Baths, High Speed Internet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Oven, RNGHD, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
  • Laundry Location: In Hall

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Connected

• Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Parcel Number: 04061009020000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0905
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3942.18
  • Subdivision Name: 4120 Valley View Condo

Building Info

  • New Construction: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1644

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/12/2023 04/12/23 Price Changed $3,000 -6.3% $2 / Sq Ft
03/01/2023 03/01/23 For Rent $3,200 +6.7% --
03/26/2022 03/26/22 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Under Contract -- -- --
02/26/2022 02/26/22 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
05/18/2015 05/18/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/18/2015 04/18/15 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2015 04/15/15 For Sale $345,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
03/23/2015 03/23/15 Off Market -- -- --
02/22/2015 02/22/15 For Sale $345,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
03/24/2014 03/24/14 Rented $1,900 -15.6% --
03/18/2014 03/18/14 Under Contract -- -- --
01/02/2014 01/02/14 For Rent $2,250 +12.8% --
12/17/2012 12/17/12 Rented $1,995 -2.7% --
12/04/2012 12/04/12 Under Contract -- -- --
11/01/2012 11/01/12 For Rent $2,050 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9232810

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 846459

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.