C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cathy Anderson
Heartland Realty Co, Inc.
Estimated Value: $232,980 - $253,000
Very spacious, well built, all brick 3,2,2, TWO living areas-family room has a woodburning fireplace, 2 full baths-both with new tile-one has tub/shower combo, one has walk in shower. All carpet has been cleaned, some new. Roof was put on in 2007, newer 90% eff furnace and air system, storm doors, storage shed, covered patio, covered front porch, and extra parking at drieway. This is an exceptionally well maintained home, in a great neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cathy Anderson
Heartland Realty Co, Inc. License #2005007198 Listed on: 04/20/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Cathy Anderson
Cathy Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Erneste E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glenn Erneste E | $95,695 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2012 04/19/12 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $30,400 | $6,840 | $23,560 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $27,090 | $5,700 | $21,390 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $27,090 | $5,700 | $21,390 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $24,400 | $5,700 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $24,400 | $5,700 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $19,740 | $5,700 | $14,040 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $19,740 | $5,700 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $19,060 | $3,990 | $15,070 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $18,370 | $3,990 | $14,380 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $18,370 | $3,990 | $14,380 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $18,370 | $3,990 | $14,380 |
| 2014 | $974 | $17,750 | $3,990 | $13,760 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cathy Anderson
Heartland Realty Co, Inc.
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 11205409
APN: 13-20-207-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.