41201 Medway Ave Lancaster, CA 93536
Quartz Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41201 Medway Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $533,955, approximately $313 per square foot. 41201 Medway Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Klein Dennis F and Klein Arlene E
Bought by
Klein Dennis F and Klein Arlene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Dennis F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $111,486 | $20,067 | $91,419 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $109,301 | $19,674 | $89,627 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $107,159 | $19,289 | $87,870 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $105,059 | $18,911 | $86,148 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $103,000 | $18,541 | $84,459 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $99,946 | $17,992 | $81,954 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $97,988 | $17,640 | $80,348 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $94,185 | $16,956 | $77,229 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $92,771 | $16,702 | $76,069 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $90,954 | $16,375 | $74,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map