4121 Cedar Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55407
Standish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Cedar Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $240,329, approximately $366 per square foot. 4121 Cedar Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Northrop Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Chyerrez Salvador
Bought by
Star Point Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Salvador Chyerez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Hanson Lee R
Bought by
Jimenez Yunue and Adame Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Becker Pamela J
Bought by
Hanson Lee R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Star Point Enterprise Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Salvador Chyerez | $45,000 | -- | |
| Jimenez Yunue | $150,276 | -- | |
| Hanson Lee R | $80,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,086 | $158,000 | $93,000 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $157,000 | $83,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $155,000 | $73,000 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $133,500 | $43,000 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $133,500 | $55,000 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $133,500 | $38,900 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $121,500 | $38,900 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $114,500 | $35,400 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $106,500 | $35,400 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $91,000 | $35,400 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,000 | $28,800 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map