4121 Gothberg Ave North Highlands, CA 95660
Larchmont Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $377,234
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Gothberg Ave, North Highlands, CA 95660 and is currently estimated at $337,309, approximately $332 per square foot. 4121 Gothberg Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Warren A. Allison Elementary School, Highlands High School, and Creative Connections Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Anderson-Scott Kathleen B
Bought by
Le Roux Sarita and Lemieux Ian Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,340
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Seeley Donna K
Bought by
Anderson Scott Kathleen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Leis Ronald W and Leis Lena M
Bought by
Anderson Scott Kathleen B and Seeley Donna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,636
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Roux Sarita | $285,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Anderson Scott Kathleen B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Anderson Scott Kathleen B | $82,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Roux Sarita | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Scott Kathleen B | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Scott Kathleen B | $81,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $296,514 | $104,040 | $192,474 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $290,700 | $102,000 | $188,700 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $285,000 | $100,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $205,857 | $95,786 | $110,071 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $201,821 | $93,908 | $107,913 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $199,753 | $92,946 | $106,807 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $195,837 | $91,124 | $104,713 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $191,998 | $89,338 | $102,660 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $188,235 | $87,587 | $100,648 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $184,545 | $85,870 | $98,675 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $181,774 | $84,581 | $97,193 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $178,215 | $82,925 | $95,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map