4121 Strong St Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $552,412
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Strong St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $505,353, approximately $625 per square foot. 4121 Strong St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Padilla Javier Macias and Gonzalez Guadalupe Briones
Bought by
Gonzales John Vincent Briones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Padilla Javier Macias and Gonzalez Guadalupe Briones
Bought by
Padilla Javier Macias and Gonzalez Guadalupe Briones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Gonzalez Guadalupe B and Gonzalez Guadalupe Briones
Bought by
Macias Padilla Javier and Gonzalez Guadalupe Briones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Silva Gabriel and Silva Maria Ana
Bought by
Gonzalez Guadalupe B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,444
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$350,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Fidelity Family Holdings Lp and Cesare Anthony R
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Silva Gabriel and Silva Maria Ana
Bought by
Silva Gabriel and Silva Maria Ana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Silva Gabriel and Silva Maria Ana
Bought by
Fidelity Family Holdings Lp and Cristone Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Silva Gabriel V and Silva Jennie
Bought by
Silva Gabriel and Silva Maria Ana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales John Vincent Briones | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Javier Macias | -- | None Available | |
| Macias Padilla Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Guadalupe B | $640,000 | First American Title | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc | $4,952,636 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Silva Gabriel | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Fidelity Family Holdings Lp | $110,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Silva Gabriel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Guadalupe B | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $384,155 | $96,569 | $287,586 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $369,240 | $92,820 | $276,420 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $362,000 | $91,000 | $271,000 |
| 2021 | $3,925 | $344,326 | $129,572 | $214,754 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $307,435 | $115,690 | $191,745 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $298,480 | $112,320 | $186,160 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $287,000 | $108,000 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $256,000 | $96,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $217,000 | $81,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $201,000 | $75,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $196,000 | $73,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map