4122 Ocean View Blvd Unit 6 Montrose, CA 91020
Montecito Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $908,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4122 Ocean View Blvd Unit 6, Montrose, CA 91020 and is currently estimated at $867,776, approximately $479 per square foot. 4122 Ocean View Blvd Unit 6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Southern Pacific Thrift & Loan Assn
Bought by
Ghaloosian Arshak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Outstanding Balance
$877
Interest Rate
7.59%
Estimated Equity
$866,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Cortes Mario Oscar Lobos and Cortes Brigida Herrero Lobos
Bought by
Southern Pacific Thrift & Loan Assn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghaloosian Arshak | $139,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Southern Pacific Thrift & Loan Assn | $130,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghaloosian Arshak | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $230,888 | $49,820 | $181,068 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $226,362 | $48,844 | $177,518 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $221,925 | $47,887 | $174,038 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $217,575 | $46,949 | $170,626 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $213,310 | $46,029 | $167,281 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $206,985 | $44,665 | $162,320 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $202,928 | $43,790 | $159,138 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $195,050 | $42,091 | $152,959 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $192,121 | $41,459 | $150,662 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $188,358 | $40,647 | $147,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map