41226 Windfall Dr Aldie, VA 20105
Hartland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,525,000 - $1,639,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41226 Windfall Dr, Aldie, VA 20105 and is currently estimated at $1,557,657, approximately $379 per square foot. 41226 Windfall Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hovatter Elementary School, Mercer Middle School, and John Champe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Mid-Atlantic Llc
Bought by
Yu Johnny Paojen and Gao-Yu Allie Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,071,639
Outstanding Balance
$1,037,211
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Hedr Hartland Lp
Bought by
Dan Ryan Builders Mid-Atlantic Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Johnny Paojen | $1,339,549 | Premier Title | |
| Dan Ryan Builders Mid-Atlantic Llc | $3,789,000 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Johnny Paojen | $1,071,639 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,728 | $1,456,910 | $401,500 | $1,055,410 |
| 2024 | $11,815 | $1,365,870 | $401,500 | $964,370 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $1,373,240 | $401,500 | $971,740 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map