4123 King Ave E Billings, MT 59101
South Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
922
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4123 King Ave E, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $282,077, approximately $305 per square foot. 4123 King Ave E is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Ponderosa School, Riverside Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Joseph Jamaal
Bought by
Joseph Jamaal and Joseph Tawana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,637
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Brown Justin G and Brown Heidi
Bought by
Joseph Jamaal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,984
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Jamaal | -- | First Montana Title Co | |
| Joseph Jamaal | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Jamaal | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Joseph Jamaal | $124,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $255,000 | $37,739 | $217,261 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $214,500 | $36,745 | $177,755 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $214,500 | $36,745 | $177,755 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $179,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $179,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $71,709 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map