4124 Montecito Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Montecito Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000 - $937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Montecito Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $902,086, approximately $573 per square foot. 4124 Montecito Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Madrone Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Jablonski Susan
Bought by
Jablonski Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,870
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$817,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Jablonski Susan
Bought by
Jablonski Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Sheffield Todd
Bought by
Jablonski Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Sheffield Todd E and Jablonski Susan M
Bought by
Sheffield Todd and Jablonski Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
First National Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Sheffield Todd E and Jablonski Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Prado Michael S and Prado Kathleen
Bought by
The First National Bank Of Chicago
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jablonski Susan M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jablonski Susan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jablonski Susan | -- | -- | |
| Sheffield Todd | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sheffield Todd E | $304,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The First National Bank Of Chicago | $300,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jablonski Susan M | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Jablonski Susan | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Sheffield Todd | $297,000 | |
| Closed | Sheffield Todd E | $243,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $485,393 | $263,454 | $221,939 |
| 2024 | $5,666 | $475,877 | $258,289 | $217,588 |
| 2023 | $5,666 | $466,547 | $253,225 | $213,322 |
| 2022 | $5,230 | $457,400 | $248,260 | $209,140 |
| 2021 | $5,125 | $448,433 | $243,393 | $205,040 |
| 2020 | $5,105 | $443,836 | $240,898 | $202,938 |
| 2019 | $5,056 | $435,134 | $236,175 | $198,959 |
| 2018 | $5,022 | $426,603 | $231,545 | $195,058 |
| 2017 | $4,929 | $418,239 | $227,005 | $191,234 |
| 2016 | $4,873 | $410,039 | $222,554 | $187,485 |
| 2015 | $4,727 | $403,881 | $219,212 | $184,669 |
| 2014 | $4,556 | $395,970 | $214,918 | $181,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map