4124 Standish Ave Minneapolis, MN 55407
Standish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,788 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Standish Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $348,947, approximately $286 per square foot. 4124 Standish Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Northrop Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Pieper Timothy F
Bought by
Tuss Vincent J and Tuss Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Huber Terri L
Bought by
Pieper Timothy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Swanson Earl W
Bought by
Huber Terri
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuss Vincent J | $257,500 | -- | |
| Pieper Timothy F | $95,500 | -- | |
| Huber Terri | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,009 | $289,000 | $127,000 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $292,000 | $113,000 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $288,000 | $102,000 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $311,000 | $70,000 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $295,500 | $57,900 | $237,600 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $295,500 | $38,600 | $256,900 |
| 2018 | $3,943 | $281,500 | $38,600 | $242,900 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $242,500 | $35,100 | $207,400 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $226,000 | $35,100 | $190,900 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $213,000 | $35,100 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,000 | $40,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map