4124 Valleybrook Ct San Jose, CA 95111
Hellyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,000 - $1,088,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Valleybrook Ct, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $1,025,629, approximately $840 per square foot. 4124 Valleybrook Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including G.W. Hellyer Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Andrew P. Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Calhoun Paul C
Bought by
Calhoun Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Crystal | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Calhoun Crystal | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $184,350 | $62,134 | $122,216 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $180,736 | $60,916 | $119,820 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $177,193 | $59,722 | $117,471 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $173,719 | $58,551 | $115,168 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $170,313 | $57,403 | $112,910 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $168,568 | $56,815 | $111,753 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $165,263 | $55,701 | $109,562 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $162,023 | $54,609 | $107,414 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $158,847 | $53,539 | $105,308 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $155,734 | $52,490 | $103,244 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $153,396 | $51,702 | $101,694 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $150,392 | $50,690 | $99,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map