4124 W Augusta Ave Phoenix, AZ 85051
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,823 - $468,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 W Augusta Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051 and is currently estimated at $424,706, approximately $177 per square foot. 4124 W Augusta Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Roadrunner Elementary School, Palo Verde Middle School, and Apollo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Salome
Bought by
Johnson A D and Johnson Ad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,624
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Johnson A D and Johnson A
Bought by
Johnson Ad and Johnson Salome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
9.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
King Kyle A and King Marsha A
Bought by
Johnson A D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,450
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson A D | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Johnson Ad | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Johnson A D | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Johnson A D | $117,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson A D | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson A D | $221,600 | |
| Closed | Johnson A D | $113,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $17,993 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $17,136 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $31,400 | $6,280 | $25,120 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $24,120 | $4,820 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $22,300 | $4,460 | $17,840 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $20,530 | $4,100 | $16,430 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $17,280 | $3,450 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $14,730 | $2,940 | $11,790 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $14,570 | $2,910 | $11,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map