Seller's Agent in 2022
Rhonda Arnold
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
(661) 810-0376
6 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $640,163
Beautiful West Quartz Hill Pool Home with RV access!! This Mid Century modern home is single story with new roof of $67,000, pool replastered with new equipment, new paint inside & out, new flooring, professional landscape front & back & more. Entering the home you are greeted with custom features such as rock fireplace, dormer windows, plantation shutters, upgraded fixtures & flooring. Custom Barn doors with elevator hardware lead to a separate family room! Kitchen has upgraded countertops, resurfaced cabinets, new fixtures & stainless steel appliances. Custom French doors lead to entertainers delight in backyard! Huge Patio cover with 2 sitting areas look out to large pool completely fenced with rod iron. Back corner is set up for a firepit. Inside the gated pool area is a pergola for shaded sitting area. Pool house is a perfect room for office etc! Large lot has grass area and garden beds. Back inside a master retreat has its own entrance. Remodeled master bath with tile & glass enc
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty A.V. License #01233991 Listed on: 02/14/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Hervi Estrada
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Enrique | $632,000 | First American Title Company O | |
| Frederick Shaun R | $380,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Enrique | $610,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick Shaun R | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Sold | $632,000 | -2.6% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2022 02/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | For Sale | $649,000 | +70.8% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2017 09/12/17 | Sold | $380,000 | +5.6% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,102 | $670,682 | $255,432 | $415,250 |
| 2024 | $8,102 | $657,532 | $250,424 | $407,108 |
| 2023 | $8,031 | $644,640 | $245,514 | $399,126 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $407,434 | $99,821 | $307,613 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $399,446 | $97,864 | $301,582 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $387,600 | $94,962 | $292,638 |
| 2018 | $4,871 | $380,000 | $93,100 | $286,900 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $217,603 | $49,466 | $168,137 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $214,335 | $48,723 | $165,612 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $210,137 | $47,769 | $162,368 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rhonda Arnold
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
(661) 810-0376
6 in this area
82 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Hervi Estrada
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
(661) 538-2800
6 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Thomas Paulauskas
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
(949) 345-5443
5 in this area
276 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22001296
APN: 3101-033-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.