4125 3rd Ave Sacramento, CA 95817
North Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 3rd Ave, Sacramento, CA 95817 and is currently estimated at $324,992, approximately $361 per square foot. 4125 3rd Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including David Lubin Elementary, Umoja International Academy, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Beland Alison A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,300
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Lennox Georgia L
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Home Equity Asset Trust 2005-8 Home Equi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Lennox Georgia L and Lennox James Latisha
Bought by
Lennox Georgia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Clark Barbara Jane and Clark Gene
Bought by
Lennox Georgia L and Lennox James Latisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,628
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beland Alison A | $57,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $59,672 | None Available | |
| Lennox Georgia L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lennox Georgia L | $58,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beland Alison A | $45,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lennox Georgia L | $91,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lennox Georgia L | $57,628 | |
| Closed | Lennox Georgia L | $2,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $73,384 | $32,183 | $41,201 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $71,946 | $31,552 | $40,394 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $70,536 | $30,934 | $39,602 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $69,154 | $30,328 | $38,826 |
| 2021 | $966 | $67,799 | $29,734 | $38,065 |
| 2020 | $969 | $67,105 | $29,430 | $37,675 |
| 2019 | $950 | $65,790 | $28,853 | $36,937 |
| 2018 | $925 | $64,501 | $28,288 | $36,213 |
| 2017 | $912 | $63,237 | $27,734 | $35,503 |
| 2016 | $846 | $61,998 | $27,191 | $34,807 |
| 2015 | $832 | $61,068 | $26,783 | $34,285 |
| 2014 | $813 | $59,873 | $26,259 | $33,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map