4125 Galbar St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,861 - $859,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 Galbar St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $823,215, approximately $561 per square foot. 4125 Galbar St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Ramirez Alberto Gomez and Gomez Rosalina Ayon
Bought by
Alberto Gomez Ramirez and Alberto Rosalina Ayon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1992
Bought by
Ramirez Alberto G Rosalina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberto Gomez Ramirez | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Alberto G Rosalina A | $145,000 | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $251,348 | $89,856 | $161,492 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $246,421 | $88,095 | $158,326 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $241,590 | $86,368 | $155,222 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $236,854 | $84,675 | $152,179 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $232,211 | $83,015 | $149,196 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $229,831 | $82,164 | $147,667 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $225,325 | $80,553 | $144,772 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $220,908 | $78,974 | $141,934 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $216,577 | $77,426 | $139,151 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $212,331 | $75,908 | $136,423 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $209,142 | $74,768 | $134,374 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $205,046 | $73,304 | $131,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map