4125 Kinneys Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $530,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 Kinneys Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $486,170, approximately $223 per square foot. 4125 Kinneys Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cheatham Park Elementary School, and Jo Byrns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Eden
Bought by
Barnett Michael S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Michael S | $46,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $125,825 | $43,825 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $125,825 | $43,825 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $125,825 | $43,825 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $75,475 | $19,850 | $55,625 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $75,475 | $19,850 | $55,625 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $75,475 | $19,850 | $55,625 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $75,475 | $19,850 | $55,625 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $75,475 | $19,850 | $55,625 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $55,525 | $14,825 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $55,525 | $14,825 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $55,525 | $14,825 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $55,525 | $14,825 | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map