$575,000

4126 Breakview Dr Unit 40601 Orlando, FL 32819

Universal Neighborhood

Estimated payment $4,181/month

Total Views 43
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,247 Sq Ft
$461 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Fully remodeled and beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath condominium located in the highly desirable Vista Cay Resort community. This spacious unit features an open-concept layout, updated finishes, and a modern kitchen with recently replaced microwave, stove, and refrigerator (2026). Additional upgrades include a water heater replaced in 2026, AC unit replaced in 2020, and washer and dryer conveniently located inside the unit. Located next to the Orange County Convention Center and near Orlando’s world-renowned attractions, this property offers exceptional convenience with close proximity to Epic Universe, International Drive, SeaWorld, shopping, dining, and major entertainment destinations. Publix, NYPD Pizza, Chipotle, and other everyday conveniences are located nearby. Approximately 1.5 miles from ICON Park, 2.5 miles from SeaWorld, and 2 miles from Walmart Supercenter. Vista Cay offers resort-style amenities including two clubhouses, pools, fitness facilities, and gated access. Conveniently located across from Shingle Creek and the golf course area, this property is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or short-term rental opportunity.

Listing Agent

Alessandra Sermann Ulmann

NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC Brokerage Phone: 407-592-1744 License #3507327 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,743

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Northeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Condo Hotel
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 4th floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,247 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 40601 / 40601
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-24-29-3909-40-603

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, ground maintenance, private road, security
  • Andrea Zebick Association
  • Visit Association Website
  • Isles At Cay Commons Condominium Phase 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,743

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$633 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condo - Hotel
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1247
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 1247
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1247
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 4
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 115.85
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 4
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 461.11
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Quarterly
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-592-1744
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 4
  • Living Area Meters: 115.85

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1115
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Andrea Zebick
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: CHECK PET RESTRICTIONS WITH HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 782
  • Association Email: andrea.zebick@vistacayhoa.com
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 261
  • Association URL: www.vistacayhoa.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 7588.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 632.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 371.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tangelo Park Elem
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westridge Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-29-3909-40-603
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: CHECK LEASE RESTRICTIONS WITH HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5742.96
  • Tax Block: 40601
  • Tax Book Number: 9071 / 098
  • Tax Lot: 40601

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,743 $325,323 -- --
2024 $3,987 $295,748 -- --
2023 $3,987 $274,995 $54,999 $219,996
2022 $3,543 $235,725 $47,145 $188,580
2021 $3,202 $202,000 $40,400 $161,600
2020 $3,023 $197,000 $39,400 $157,600
2019 $3,179 $197,000 $39,400 $157,600
2018 $2,912 $177,100 $35,420 $141,680
2017 $2,677 $160,900 $32,180 $128,720
2016 $2,789 $177,100 $35,420 $141,680
2015 $2,716 $174,600 $34,920 $139,680
2014 $2,278 $131,000 $26,200 $104,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $575,000 0.0% $461 / Sq Ft
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
05/10/2020 05/10/20 Under Contract -- -- --
04/03/2020 04/03/20 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
06/11/2019 06/11/19 Sold $235,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2019 05/02/19 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2019 04/30/19 For Sale $235,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 North American Title Company
Warranty Deed $100,000 Brownstone Title Services
Special Warranty Deed $304,900 Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $243,912 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6406781

Stellar MLS

APN: 06-2429-3909-40-603

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.