4126 E 118th Ave Thornton, CO 80233
Briar Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,182 - $496,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 E 118th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $444,296, approximately $427 per square foot. 4126 E 118th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $28,160 | $6,600 | $21,560 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $25,870 | $6,060 | $19,810 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $29,160 | $6,090 | $23,070 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $21,620 | $5,770 | $15,850 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $21,620 | $5,770 | $15,850 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $22,080 | $5,930 | $16,150 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $22,080 | $5,930 | $16,150 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $17,420 | $6,840 | $10,580 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $17,420 | $6,840 | $10,580 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $13,390 | $3,180 | $10,210 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $13,390 | $3,180 | $10,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,650 | $2,310 | $8,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map