4169 E 118th Ave Thornton, CO 80233
Briar Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,379 - $511,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4169 E 118th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $473,845, approximately $290 per square foot. 4169 E 118th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $30,060 | $6,600 | $23,460 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $27,620 | $6,060 | $21,560 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $31,050 | $6,090 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $22,300 | $5,770 | $16,530 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $22,300 | $5,770 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $22,240 | $5,930 | $16,310 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $22,240 | $5,930 | $16,310 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $18,070 | $6,840 | $11,230 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $18,070 | $6,840 | $11,230 |
| 2016 | $831 | $15,450 | $3,180 | $12,270 |
| 2015 | $830 | $7,720 | $1,590 | $6,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,160 | $2,310 | $10,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map