4126 Stonecypher Rd Unit 8 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Stonecypher Rd Unit 8, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $400,499, approximately $172 per square foot. 4126 Stonecypher Rd Unit 8 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including North Gwinnett Middle School, North Gwinnett High School, and Old Suwanee Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Smith Christine R
Bought by
Kang Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Outstanding Balance
$251,300
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Yoon Cho
Bought by
Smith Christine R and Ison Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,655
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Pepitone Joseph A
Bought by
Yoon Cho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Richport Properties Inc
Bought by
Pepitone Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Jason | -- | -- | |
| Kang Grace | $390,000 | -- | |
| Kang Jason | -- | -- | |
| Kang Grace | $390,000 | -- | |
| Smith Christine R | $184,900 | -- | |
| Smith Christine R | $184,900 | -- | |
| Yoon Cho | $173,000 | -- | |
| Yoon Cho | $173,000 | -- | |
| Pepitone Joseph A | $167,000 | -- | |
| Pepitone Joseph A | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kang Grace | $253,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Christine R | $175,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Pepitone Joseph A | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $170,480 | $24,000 | $146,480 |
| 2024 | $741 | $170,680 | $18,800 | $151,880 |
| 2023 | $741 | $170,680 | $18,800 | $151,880 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $170,680 | $18,800 | $151,880 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $123,680 | $13,600 | $110,080 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $123,680 | $13,600 | $110,080 |
| 2019 | $735 | $104,360 | $18,400 | $85,960 |
| 2018 | $735 | $92,200 | $20,400 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $728 | $92,200 | $20,400 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $748 | $73,960 | $13,200 | $60,760 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $74,480 | $13,200 | $61,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map