4127 221st Place SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,582,000 - $1,674,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,339
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4127 221st Place SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,621,116, approximately $485 per square foot. 4127 221st Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
John F Buchan Construction Inc
Bought by
Sieu Tony and Sieu Soojeong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,892
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,285,224
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieu Tony | $645,280 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sieu Tony | $516,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,414 | $1,520,600 | $847,700 | $672,900 |
| 2025 | $11,132 | $1,390,500 | $713,000 | $677,500 |
| 2024 | $11,132 | $1,246,600 | $623,700 | $622,900 |
| 2023 | $10,850 | $1,353,900 | $722,700 | $631,200 |
| 2022 | $9,933 | $985,700 | $450,000 | $535,700 |
| 2020 | $10,403 | $975,900 | $403,000 | $572,900 |
| 2019 | $9,330 | $885,500 | $320,000 | $565,500 |
| 2018 | $8,876 | $784,600 | $280,000 | $504,600 |
| 2017 | $7,741 | $696,600 | $225,000 | $471,600 |
| 2016 | $7,846 | $689,900 | $205,000 | $484,900 |
| 2015 | $7,720 | $645,000 | $191,000 | $454,000 |
| 2013 | $6,825 | $507,500 | $157,000 | $350,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map