4127 S Post Rd Indianapolis, IN 46239
Wanamaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4127 S Post Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $226,241, approximately $154 per square foot. 4127 S Post Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Nativity Catholic School, and Burge Terrace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Ira Mark Todd Roberts and Equity Trust Co
Bought by
Rps Group Llc-S Series 7-4127 S Post Rd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Mark Todd Roberts Ira and Equity Trust Co
Bought by
Rps Group Llc-S Series 7-4127 S Post Rd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Deckard Brian and Deckard Sheriff
Bought by
Mark Todd Roberts I R A and Mark Roberts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Marion County Sheriff
Bought by
Roberts Mark Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rps Group Llc-S Series 7-4127 S Post Rd | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Mark Todd Roberts I R A | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Mark Todd | $22,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $182,300 | $27,100 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $172,400 | $27,100 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $164,800 | $27,100 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $160,200 | $27,100 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $117,000 | $20,400 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $107,000 | $20,400 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $104,600 | $20,400 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $98,800 | $20,400 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $96,400 | $20,400 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $94,600 | $20,400 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $102,800 | $20,400 | $82,400 |
| 2013 | $1,033 | $102,800 | $20,400 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map