4128 E Washington Ct Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,304 - $816,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,427
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4128 E Washington Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $746,826, approximately $217 per square foot. 4128 E Washington Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Rodriguez-Asbun Armando and Guzman-Rojas Ana Catalina
Bought by
Armando Rodriguez-Asbun and Armando Ana Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Rodriguez Asbun Armando and Guzman Rojas Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Apexcapital Fund 1 Llc
Bought by
U S Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armando Rodriguez-Asbun | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Rodriguez Asbun Armando | $370,990 | North American Title Company | |
| U S Home Corp | $717,582 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Asbun Armando | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $38,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $37,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $52,850 | $10,570 | $42,280 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $41,360 | $8,270 | $33,090 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $39,410 | $7,880 | $31,530 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $37,300 | $7,460 | $29,840 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $35,430 | $7,080 | $28,350 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $33,920 | $6,780 | $27,140 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $32,150 | $6,430 | $25,720 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $32,120 | $6,420 | $25,700 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $30,900 | $6,180 | $24,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map