4128 S A St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,464 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4128 S A St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $692,366, approximately $553 per square foot. 4128 S A St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Ceja Francisco and Ceja Rosa Maria
Bought by
Rios Fernando and Rios Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Fernando | $247,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rios Fernando | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $364,871 | $145,947 | $218,924 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $357,717 | $143,085 | $214,632 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $350,703 | $140,279 | $210,424 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $343,827 | $137,528 | $206,299 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $337,086 | $134,832 | $202,254 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $333,631 | $133,450 | $200,181 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $327,090 | $130,834 | $196,256 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $320,677 | $128,269 | $192,408 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $314,390 | $125,754 | $188,636 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $308,227 | $123,289 | $184,938 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $303,599 | $121,438 | $182,161 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $297,654 | $119,060 | $178,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map