4128 S Sullivan Rd Veradale, WA 99037
Chester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $906,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4128 S Sullivan Rd, Veradale, WA 99037 and is currently estimated at $847,868, approximately $359 per square foot. 4128 S Sullivan Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Chester Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Horizon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Harris David J
Bought by
Harris Zoe S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Zoe S | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,518 | $823,620 | $150,920 | $672,700 |
| 2024 | $8,518 | $798,800 | $137,200 | $661,600 |
| 2023 | $7,770 | $798,800 | $137,200 | $661,600 |
| 2022 | $7,389 | $813,800 | $137,200 | $676,600 |
| 2021 | $7,270 | $575,100 | $90,400 | $484,700 |
| 2020 | $6,584 | $528,700 | $90,400 | $438,300 |
| 2019 | $5,583 | $468,670 | $80,770 | $387,900 |
| 2018 | $5,922 | $413,400 | $91,800 | $321,600 |
| 2017 | $6,062 | $430,700 | $91,800 | $338,900 |
| 2016 | $5,874 | $407,100 | $91,800 | $315,300 |
| 2015 | $5,557 | $378,600 | $84,800 | $293,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $389,600 | $84,800 | $304,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map