4128 Sherman Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4128 Sherman Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $556,587, approximately $444 per square foot. 4128 Sherman Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Richard L Dobey Revocable Trust and Winchell Cynthia A
Bought by
Dobey Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Dobey Richard L
Bought by
Dobey Richard L Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobey Robert D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dobey Richard L Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $71,761 | $19,748 | $52,013 |
| 2023 | $760 | $68,969 | $18,978 | $49,991 |
| 2022 | $740 | $67,617 | $18,606 | $49,011 |
| 2021 | $746 | $66,292 | $18,242 | $48,050 |
| 2020 | $740 | $65,613 | $18,055 | $47,558 |
| 2019 | $726 | $64,327 | $17,701 | $46,626 |
| 2018 | $711 | $63,066 | $17,356 | $45,710 |
| 2017 | $698 | $61,830 | $17,016 | $44,814 |
| 2016 | $656 | $60,619 | $16,683 | $43,936 |
| 2015 | $645 | $59,711 | $16,434 | $43,277 |
| 2014 | $637 | $58,543 | $16,113 | $42,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map