41289 460th Ave Perham, MN 56573
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41289 460th Ave, Perham, MN 56573 and is currently estimated at $564,716, approximately $603 per square foot. 41289 460th Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School, Perham Senior High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $533,600 | $139,300 | $394,300 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $549,600 | $127,700 | $421,900 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $355,600 | $100,700 | $254,900 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $274,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $355,600 | $100,700 | $254,900 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $224,300 | $63,600 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $209,700 | $60,200 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $209,700 | $60,200 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $188,500 | $58,100 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $182,500 | $60,100 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,600 | $58,100 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map