4129 5th Ave Los Angeles, CA 90008
Leimert Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $911,655
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,313
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4129 5th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008 and is currently estimated at $867,664, approximately $660 per square foot. 4129 5th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Forty-Second Street Elementary School, Audubon Middle School, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Sundwall Brandon Robert
Bought by
Taylor Allison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Mary Helen and Taylor Brenda Elise
Bought by
Taylor Allison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Brenda Elise Thompson and Taylor Brandon R
Bought by
Taylor Allison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Allison | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Taylor Allison | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Taylor Allison | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Brenda Elise Thomps | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,518 | $779,280 | $714,000 | $65,280 |
| 2024 | $9,412 | $764,000 | $700,000 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $850 | $56,960 | $34,608 | $22,352 |
| 2022 | $819 | $55,844 | $33,930 | $21,914 |
| 2021 | $798 | $54,750 | $33,265 | $21,485 |
| 2019 | $777 | $53,128 | $32,279 | $20,849 |
| 2018 | $721 | $52,088 | $31,647 | $20,441 |
| 2016 | $676 | $50,068 | $30,419 | $19,649 |
| 2015 | $667 | $49,317 | $29,963 | $19,354 |
| 2014 | $679 | $48,352 | $29,377 | $18,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map