4129 E Fairmount Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,600,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,625
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4129 E Fairmount Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,310,137, approximately $499 per square foot. 4129 E Fairmount Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Gauthier Douglas A and Gauthier Jeanne M
Bought by
Kershaw Elaine and Kershaw Ryon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,500
Outstanding Balance
$487,579
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$822,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Han Lawrence
Bought by
Ott Elaine M and Gauthier Douglas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,865
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kershaw Elaine | -- | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Ott Elaine M | $235,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kershaw Elaine | $549,500 | |
| Closed | Ott Elaine M | $221,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $54,635 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $52,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $91,510 | $18,300 | $73,210 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $72,070 | $14,410 | $57,660 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $66,100 | $13,220 | $52,880 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $25,980 | $5,190 | $20,790 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $25,460 | $5,090 | $20,370 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $21,650 | $4,330 | $17,320 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $19,650 | $3,930 | $15,720 |
| 2016 | $976 | $16,850 | $3,370 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | $895 | $14,800 | $2,960 | $11,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map