4129 Irving St Denver, CO 80211
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $961,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4129 Irving St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $721,460, approximately $640 per square foot. 4129 Irving St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Patrick Gordon and Blair Jennifer A
Bought by
Blair Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Gordon Patrick
Bought by
Gordon Patrick and Blair Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Gutierrez Munoz Maria T
Bought by
Gordon Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,064
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2001
Sold by
Gutierrez Munoz Maria T and Gutierrez Hortensia
Bought by
Gutierrez Munoz Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Patrick | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Gordon Patrick | $190,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Gutierrez Munoz Maria T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Jennifer | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Patrick | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Patrick | $187,064 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Munoz Maria T | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $42,560 | $30,830 | $30,830 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $43,720 | $25,610 | $18,110 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $43,720 | $25,610 | $18,110 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $34,910 | $29,300 | $5,610 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $35,910 | $30,140 | $5,770 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $32,930 | $30,140 | $2,790 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $32,930 | $30,140 | $2,790 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $29,760 | $22,490 | $7,270 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $29,760 | $22,490 | $7,270 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $25,210 | $21,134 | $4,076 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $25,210 | $21,134 | $4,076 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $20,810 | $9,942 | $10,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map