4129 Lincoln Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $736,384
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4129 Lincoln Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $707,846, approximately $871 per square foot. 4129 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Legore Elementary School, Wright Elementary School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Dobbins Ronald
Bought by
Alcala Daniel and Alcala Rose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,144
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$587,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Dobbins Edward C
Bought by
Dobbins Ronald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcala Daniel | $315,000 | First American Title Co Of L | |
| Dobbins Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcala Daniel | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Alcala Daniel | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $447,843 | $346,766 | $101,077 |
| 2024 | $6,145 | $439,063 | $339,967 | $99,096 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $430,454 | $333,301 | $97,153 |
| 2022 | $5,796 | $422,015 | $326,766 | $95,249 |
| 2021 | $5,875 | $413,741 | $320,359 | $93,382 |
| 2019 | $6,039 | $401,471 | $310,858 | $90,613 |
| 2018 | $5,928 | $393,600 | $304,763 | $88,837 |
| 2016 | $5,835 | $378,319 | $292,930 | $85,389 |
| 2015 | $5,741 | $372,637 | $288,530 | $84,107 |
| 2014 | $5,348 | $365,339 | $282,879 | $82,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map