412B Devon Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $335,033
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412B Devon Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $296,758, approximately $164 per square foot. 412B Devon Rd is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Styers Samuel A and Styers Beth A
Bought by
Gappa Celeste Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,542
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,216
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gappa Celeste Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gappa Celeste Y | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $301,330 | $75,430 | $225,900 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $254,400 | $66,600 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $254,400 | $66,600 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $192,860 | $49,660 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $192,860 | $49,660 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $171,560 | $47,360 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $171,560 | $47,360 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $161,260 | $47,360 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $161,260 | $47,360 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $158,160 | $47,360 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $158,160 | $47,360 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $158,160 | $47,360 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map