413 29 1/2 Rd Grand Junction, CO 81504
Southeast Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,498 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 29 1/2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $359,625, approximately $270 per square foot. 413 29 1/2 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Pear Park Elementary School, Bookcliff Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Hofer Thomas P
Bought by
Klug Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Tml Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Hofer Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klug Investments Llc | -- | Land Title | |
| Hofer Thomas P | $150,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hofer Thomas P | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $20,380 | $4,190 | $16,190 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $17,740 | $3,440 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $17,740 | $3,440 | $14,300 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $15,450 | $4,170 | $11,280 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $15,900 | $4,290 | $11,610 |
| 2020 | $950 | $13,820 | $3,220 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $898 | $13,820 | $3,220 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $824 | $11,560 | $2,520 | $9,040 |
| 2017 | $821 | $11,560 | $2,520 | $9,040 |
| 2016 | $792 | $12,520 | $2,790 | $9,730 |
| 2015 | $802 | $12,520 | $2,790 | $9,730 |
| 2014 | $701 | $11,030 | $1,670 | $9,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map